covid-19

latest updates
in india

Covid-19 crisis: Map the coronavirus footprint across states in India

covid-19.
latest update 25 august

Name of State / UT
 
No. of cases
 
Deaths
 
Cured
Andaman and Nicobar Islands2904352092
Andhra Pradesh3617123368268828
Arunachal Pradesh331252427
Assam9261925273090
Bihar123198514101292
Chandigarh3035371646
Chhattisgarh2205420613424
Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Daman & Diu218121786
Delhi1625274313146588
Goa1413814810909
Gujarat87691290870231
Haryana5546061345405
Himachal Pradesh5101293584
Jammu and Kashmir3307562425205
Jharkhand3100533020870
Karnataka2836654810197625
Kerala5950423438883
Ladakh2330231517
Madhya Pradesh54421124641231
Maharashtra693,39822465502,490
Manipur5362223714
Meghalaya19768789
Mizoram9530461
Nagaland371492396
Odisha8147941956925
Puducherry108591646942
Punjab43284112928357
Rajasthan7195596756600
Sikkim1,4463934
Tamil Nadu385,3526614325,456
Telangana10867077084163
Tripura9195786414
Uttar Pradesh1923822987140107
Uttarakhand1552920710912
West Bengal1418372851111292
Unassigned   
Total3167323583902404585
   
Total casesDeathsRecovered
3167323583902404585

HOW IT SPREADS

PREVENTION